AK26040005

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On May 4, 2026, at approximately 1510 hours, the Alaska State Troopers located and contacted Talissa Solomon at a residence on Arctic Grayling after receiving tips from neighbors regarding her whereabouts. Solomon was taken into custody on her active warrant (4DJ-26-00020CR) without incident. She was transported and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center on her warrant.

Posted on 5/4/2026 6:07:20 PM by DPS\pptesta