AK26040082

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Domestic Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On 05/04/2026, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address in the Fairbanks area for a report of a disturbance. Upon investigation, it was determined that Tana Santos (26 YOA) was the principle physical aggressor in a physical altercation between a household member and her. Tana was arrested and remanded to FCC for Assault in the Fourth degree, Assault in the Third Degree, Assault in the Presence of a Child X2, and Misconduct Involving a Weapon in the Fourth degree.

Posted on 5/4/2026 11:44:31 PM by DPS\rdmoss