AK26040124
Location: Delta Junction
Type: DV Assault
Dispatch Text:
On May 4, 2026, at 2348 hours, AST responded to a reported domestic assault at a residence near Harris Rd. The investigation determined that Vasiliy Donets, who was reportedly intoxicated, physically assaulted a household member. The victim had visible injuries but declined EMS. V. Donets was subsequently arrested and remanded to FCC for DV assault.
Posted on 5/5/2026 6:19:27 AM by DPS\pptesta