AK26040212
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Agency Assist
Dispatch Text:
On 5/5/26, at 0800 hours, AST requested TCC VPSO conducted a remotely operated underwater vehicle operation at Ballaine Lake. (ROV) This request was made for an on going MMIP investigation that is currently being conducted. REF: AK26028930 The search operation was completed by 1700 hours. This investigation is still on going.
Posted on 5/6/2026 10:27:48 AM by DPS\mfhaglin