AK26040776

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

At approximately 1900 hours on 06 May 2026, Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Chena Ridge Road and Old Chena Ridge Road for a welfare check on a driver passed out at the wheel.

The driver was identified as Thomas Glowacki.

Investigation determined Glowacki was DUI. He was transported him to the Peger Road post for Data Master testing, where he provided a breath sample containing 0.218/210 L of breath.

Glowacki was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 5/6/2026 11:24:21 PM by DPS\brduffy