AK26040808

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On May 6th, 2026, at approximately 2130 hours, Fairbanks AST observed a silver Ram driving with it's hazard lights on, then signal a right turn just prior to making a left turn. The driver exited the vehicle at the Prospector's parking lot and was identified as Howard Joseph III. Investigation revealed Howard was driving while intoxicated. Howard was arrested for DUI and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 5/6/2026 10:26:40 PM by DPS\ctroyer