AK42100982
Location: North Pole
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 11/03/2024 at 2234 hours a Trooper arrested Michael Dirks for two no bail warrants near the intersection of Persinger Drive and Peede Road. The Trooper identified Dirks after seeing his vehicle parked in the area. He was arrested for his warrants and transported to FCC without incident.
Posted on 11/4/2024 12:42:47 AM by DPS\hrchurness